16 January 2009

My intention.

It’s Friday again

Today, as usual…kene datang keje walaupun ikut kan I tengah malassss sangat nak pegi keje…lately I didn’t get enuff sleep…why? Honestly…I also dunno why…Dah puas bawak berangan sebelum tido…tapi tak ley jugak…siap pakai eye-cover lagi tau! Huhu…Dah la tido lambat…lepas tu bangun pulak awal bukan main…pukul 5.30 sure terjaga punye lah! Sedangkan my alarm I put at 6.30…huhu…skarang ni pun tengah mengantuk yang teramat… kroh..kroh...

Ooo lupe nak cite…tadi mase lunch I pegi berjalan2 seorang diri menuju ke Ampang Park…ni sume sbb da bosan taking lunch at office area…and suddenly got 1 chinese girl pass me a flyer…BLOOD DONATION near my office area, and it only for today…and I dunno why, I straight away got intention to donate my blood…Err yes…I totally penakut of blood…and not only blood…I damn scared of those jarum2 and doctors and also nurse…oow except…DOCTOR HENSEM…:D ok back to the story…seriously, I really feel want to donate my blood…since I also never-ever donate my blood before, so I tot it will be my first experience…Plus, before this I got 2 times experience taking blood at Path Lab…1st time mase buat blood test…scaryyyy gile…darah I tanak keluar…so doctor kene cucuk kat tangan sebelah kiri pulak…sakit tau!! And my 2nd time…that time doctor suspect I got dengue coz I didn’t recover from my fever in like 2 weeks…But luckily that time kene cucuk sekali jer…:P so I think, it wasn’t really painful (Chewah!)…sebab tu la I nak donate my blood…lg pun dekat flyer tu, they wrote that I can burn my calories as well by donating blood…Sound good…then balik office, I share that news with my colleagues…Gee said she got an experience before…but, it’s a bad one…she said she was like collapse and sent to the hospital…huhu…Hajar said, I’m going to feel dizzy after do it…and Gee said must get enuff sleep before do it, so obviously I just not entitled to do it today.Huhu…somemore…my freaky-ness menjadi2 after Gee buat ‘scary-movie’ die…:P Err I think, maybe next time jer lah…The end.

3 comments:

Siti Nisa said...

Hahaha...totally tak boleh percaya ni cik syikin yang i kenal dulu...gile penakot budak ni!Tetibe jadi baek hati nak menderma ni..dah kenape..haha..

eikieyn said...

Kureng arr lu Cik Siti Nisa...Gua baek hati okay!!~

Anonymous said...

Ooi Cik Kikin, derma darah?? Hang nak derma darah?? Hang buat lawak ke ape nih?? Lawak hang menjadik la weyh... Gile kelakar siot! Hahahaha